Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hemerobius azoricus Tjeder, 1948

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Neuroptera
Family: Hemerobiidae
Genus: Hemerobius
Common name: Brown lacewings
Species name: Hemerobius azoricus Tjeder, 1948
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hemerobius azoricus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hemerobius azoricus Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for Flores Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for Graciosa Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for Terceira Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for Pico Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for São Jorge Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for Faial Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution for São Miguel Hemerobius azoricus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back