Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Haloentomobrya dollfusi (Denis, 1924)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Haloentomobrya
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Haloentomobrya dollfusi (Denis, 1924)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Haloentomobrya dollfusi Haloentomobrya dollfusi
Distribution for Terceira Haloentomobrya dollfusi
Distribution for Pico Haloentomobrya dollfusi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back