Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Haplophthalmus mengii (Zaddach, 1844)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Haplophthalmus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Haplophthalmus mengii (Zaddach, 1844)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Haplophthalmus mengii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Haplophthalmus mengii Haplophthalmus mengii
Distribution for Terceira Haplophthalmus mengii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back