Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Haplophthalmus danicus Budde-Lund, 1885

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Haplophthalmus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Haplophthalmus danicus Budde-Lund, 1885
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Haplophthalmus danicus Haplophthalmus danicus Haplophthalmus danicus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Haplophthalmus danicus Haplophthalmus danicus
Distribution for Faial Haplophthalmus danicus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back