Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Halophiloscia couchii (Kinahan, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Philosciidae
Genus: Halophiloscia
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Halophiloscia couchii (Kinahan, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Halophiloscia couchii Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution for Flores Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution for Graciosa Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution for Terceira Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution for Faial Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution for São Miguel Halophiloscia couchii 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back