Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Heliophanus
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii
Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Heliophanus kochii Heliophanus kochii
Distribution for Flores Heliophanus kochii
Distribution for Terceira Heliophanus kochii
Distribution for Pico Heliophanus kochii
Distribution for Faial Heliophanus kochii
Distribution for São Miguel Heliophanus kochii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back