Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Haplodrassus signifer (C.L. Koch, 1839)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Haplodrassus
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Haplodrassus signifer (C.L. Koch, 1839)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer
Haplodrassus signifer

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer 
Distribution for Flores Haplodrassus signifer 
Distribution for Terceira Haplodrassus signifer 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back