Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Geranomyia atlantica atlantica (Wollaston, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Limoniidae
Genus: Geranomyia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Geranomyia atlantica atlantica (Wollaston, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Geranomyia atlantica atlantica Geranomyia atlantica atlantica
Distribution for Pico Geranomyia atlantica atlantica
Distribution for São Jorge Geranomyia atlantica atlantica
Distribution for São Miguel Geranomyia atlantica atlantica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back