Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Glycyphagus ornatus Kramer, 1881

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Glycyphagidae
Genus: Glycyphagus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Glycyphagus ornatus Kramer, 1881
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Glycyphagus ornatus Glycyphagus ornatus
Distribution for São Jorge Glycyphagus ornatus
Distribution for Faial Glycyphagus ornatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back