Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Glycyphagus domesticus (De Geer, 1778)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Glycyphagidae
Genus: Glycyphagus
Common name: Furniture mite
Species name: Glycyphagus domesticus (De Geer, 1778)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Glycyphagus domesticus Glycyphagus domesticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back