Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Galumna rasilis Pérez-íñigo, 1987

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Galumnidae
Genus: Galumna
Common name: Mite
Species name: Galumna rasilis Pérez-íñigo, 1987
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Galumna rasilis Galumna rasilis
Distribution for Graciosa Galumna rasilis
Distribution for Terceira Galumna rasilis
Distribution for Faial Galumna rasilis
Distribution for São Miguel Galumna rasilis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back