Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gnathocerus cornutus (Fabricius, 1798)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Tenebrionidae
Genus: Gnathocerus
Common name: Broadhorned flour beetle
Species name: Gnathocerus cornutus (Fabricius, 1798)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gnathocerus cornutus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Gnathocerus cornutus Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution for Flores Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution for Terceira Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution for Pico Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution for Faial Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution for São Miguel Gnathocerus cornutus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back