Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gabrius nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Gabrius
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Gabrius nigritulus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gabrius nigritulus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Gabrius nigritulus Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for Flores Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for Graciosa Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for Terceira Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for Pico Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for São Jorge Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for Faial Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution for São Miguel Gabrius nigritulus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back