Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Fucellia tergina (Zetterstedt, 1845)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Anthomyiidae
Genus: Fucellia
Common name: Fly
Species name: Fucellia tergina (Zetterstedt, 1845)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Fucellia tergina Fucellia tergina
Distribution for Flores Fucellia tergina
Distribution for Graciosa Fucellia tergina
Distribution for Terceira Fucellia tergina
Distribution for Pico Fucellia tergina
Distribution for São Jorge Fucellia tergina
Distribution for Faial Fucellia tergina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back