Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Diadromus collaris (Gravenhorst, 1829)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Ichneumonidae
Genus: Diadromus
Common name: Ichneumon fly
Species name: Diadromus collaris (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Diadromus collaris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Diadromus collaris Diadromus collaris
Distribution for Terceira Diadromus collaris
Distribution for São Jorge

Back