Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Diadegma chrysostictos (Gmelin, 1790)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Ichneumonidae
Genus: Diadegma
Common name: Ichneumon fly
Species name: Diadegma chrysostictos (Gmelin, 1790)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Diadegma chrysostictos Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for Flores Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for Terceira Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for Pico Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for São Jorge Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for Faial Diadegma chrysostictos
Distribution for São Miguel

Back