Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Diaeretiella rapae M'Intosh, 1855

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Braconidae
Genus: Diaeretiella
Common name: Braconid wasp
Species name: Diaeretiella rapae M'Intosh, 1855
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Diaeretiella rapae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Diaeretiella rapae Diaeretiella rapae
Distribution for Pico

Back