Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Delia radicum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Anthomyiidae
Genus: Delia
Common name: Cabbage maggot, Cabbage root fly
Species name: Delia radicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Delia radicum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Delia radicum Delia radicum
Distribution for Terceira Delia radicum
Distribution for São Jorge Delia radicum
Distribution for Faial Delia radicum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back