Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Desmometopa m-nigrum (Zetterstedt, 1848)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Milichiidae
Genus: Desmometopa
Common name: Fly
Species name: Desmometopa m-nigrum (Zetterstedt, 1848)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Desmometopa m-nigrum Desmometopa m-nigrum
Distribution for Flores Desmometopa m-nigrum
Distribution for Pico Desmometopa m-nigrum
Distribution for São Jorge Desmometopa m-nigrum
Distribution for Faial Desmometopa m-nigrum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back