Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Diasemiopsis
Common name: Moth
Species name: Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Diasemiopsis ramburialis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Diasemiopsis ramburialis Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for Flores Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for Graciosa Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for Terceira Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for Pico Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for São Jorge Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for Faial Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution for São Miguel Diasemiopsis ramburialis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back