Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dasypsyllus gallinulae (Dale, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Ceratophyllidae
Genus: Dasypsyllus
Common name: Moorhen flea
Species name: Dasypsyllus gallinulae (Dale, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back