Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Desoria trispinata (MacGillivray, 1896)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Desoria
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Desoria trispinata (MacGillivray, 1896)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Desoria trispinata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Desoria trispinata Desoria trispinata
Distribution for Flores Desoria trispinata
Distribution for Graciosa Desoria trispinata
Distribution for Terceira Desoria trispinata
Distribution for Pico Desoria trispinata
Distribution for São Jorge Desoria trispinata
Distribution for Faial Desoria trispinata
Distribution for São Miguel Desoria trispinata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back