Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Deuteraphorura insubrarius (Gisin, 1952)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Onychiuridae
Genus: Deuteraphorura
Common name: Blind springtail
Species name: Deuteraphorura insubrarius (Gisin, 1952)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Deuteraphorura insubrarius Deuteraphorura insubrarius
Distribution for Flores Deuteraphorura insubrarius
Distribution for Faial Deuteraphorura insubrarius
Distribution for São Miguel Deuteraphorura insubrarius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back