Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Deuteraphorura ghidinii Denis, 1938

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Onychiuridae
Genus: Deuteraphorura
Common name: Blind springtail
Species name: Deuteraphorura ghidinii Denis, 1938
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Deuteraphorura ghidinii Deuteraphorura ghidinii
Distribution for Pico Deuteraphorura ghidinii
Distribution for Faial Deuteraphorura ghidinii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back