Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dermestes frischi Kugelann, 1792

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dermestidae
Genus: Dermestes
Common name: Leather beetle
Species name: Dermestes frischi Kugelann, 1792
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dermestes frischi Dermestes frischi Dermestes frischi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dermestes frischi Dermestes frischi
Distribution for Flores Dermestes frischi
Distribution for Graciosa Dermestes frischi
Distribution for Terceira Dermestes frischi
Distribution for Pico Dermestes frischi
Distribution for Faial Dermestes frischi
Distribution for São Miguel Dermestes frischi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back