Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Drepanocladus fluitans (Hedw.) Warnst.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Amblystegiaceae
Genus: Drepanocladus
Common name: Hooked-moss
Species name: Drepanocladus fluitans (Hedw.) Warnst.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Drepanocladus fluitans Drepanocladus fluitans
Distribution for Flores Drepanocladus fluitans
Distribution for Terceira Drepanocladus fluitans
Distribution for Pico Drepanocladus fluitans
Distribution for Faial Drepanocladus fluitans
Distribution for São Miguel

Back