Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Ditrichum pallidum (Hedw.) Hampe

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Ditrichaceae
Genus: Ditrichum
Common name: Pale ditrichum moss
Species name: Ditrichum pallidum (Hedw.) Hampe
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Ditrichum pallidum Ditrichum pallidum
Distribution for Terceira Ditrichum pallidum
Distribution for São Miguel Ditrichum pallidum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back