Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D. Mohr.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Baxbaumiaceae
Family: Baxbaumiaceae
Genus: Diphyscium
Common name: Nut-moss
Species name: Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) D. Mohr.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Diphyscium foliosum Diphyscium foliosum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Diphyscium foliosum Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Corvo Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Flores Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Graciosa Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Terceira Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Pico Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for São Jorge Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for Faial Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution for São Miguel Diphyscium foliosum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back