Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R. H. Zander

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Pottiales
Family: Pottiaceae
Genus: Didymodon
Common name: Soft-tufted beard-moss
Species name: Didymodon vinealis (Brid.) R. H. Zander
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Didymodon vinealis Didymodon vinealis
Distribution for Terceira Didymodon vinealis
Distribution for Pico Didymodon vinealis
Distribution for Faial Didymodon vinealis
Distribution for São Miguel Didymodon vinealis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back