Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Pottiales
Family: Pottiaceae
Genus: Didymodon
Common name: Olive beard-moss
Species name: Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Didymodon tophaceus Didymodon tophaceus
Distribution for Flores Didymodon tophaceus
Distribution for Graciosa Didymodon tophaceus
Distribution for Terceira Didymodon tophaceus
Distribution for São Miguel Didymodon tophaceus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back