Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dicranum scottianum Turn.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Dicranaceae
Genus: Dicranum
Common name: Scott's fork-moss
Species name: Dicranum scottianum Turn.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Dicranum scottianum Dicranum scottianum Dicranum scottianum
Dicranum scottianum Dicranum scottianum Dicranum scottianum
Dicranum scottianum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dicranum scottianum Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for Corvo Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for Flores Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for Terceira Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for Pico Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for São Jorge Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for Faial Dicranum scottianum
Distribution for São Miguel Dicranum scottianum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back