Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Dicranaceae
Genus: Dicranum
Common name: Broom fork-moss
Species name: Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Dicranum scoparium

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dicranum scoparium Dicranum scoparium
Distribution for Corvo Dicranum scoparium
Distribution for Terceira Dicranum scoparium
Distribution for Pico Dicranum scoparium
Distribution for Faial Dicranum scoparium
Distribution for São Miguel

Back