Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dicranoweisia crispula (Hedw.) Lindb. ex Milde

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Rhabdoweisiaceae
Genus: Dicranoweisia
Common name: Mountain pincushion
Species name: Dicranoweisia crispula (Hedw.) Lindb. ex Milde
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Dicranoweisia crispula Dicranoweisia crispula
Distribution for Corvo Dicranoweisia crispula
Distribution for Flores Dicranoweisia crispula
Distribution for Pico

Back