Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Lindb. ex Milde

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Rhabdoweisiaceae
Genus: Dicranoweisia
Common name: Common pincushion
Species name: Dicranoweisia cirrata (Hedw.) Lindb. ex Milde
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Dicranoweisia cirrata Dicranoweisia cirrata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Dicranoweisia cirrata Dicranoweisia cirrata
Distribution for Terceira

Back