Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Dicranaceae
Genus: Dicranella
Common name: Silky forklet-moss
Species name: Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dicranella heteromalla Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution for Flores Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution for Terceira Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution for Pico Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution for Faial Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution for São Miguel Dicranella heteromalla
Distribution on St. Maria

Back