Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Marchantiaceae
Genus: Dumortiera
Common name: Dumortierís liverwort
Species name: Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Dumortiera hirsuta Dumortiera hirsuta
Dumortiera hirsuta Dumortiera hirsuta Dumortiera hirsuta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dumortiera hirsuta Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Corvo Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Flores Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Graciosa Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Terceira Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Pico Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for Faial Dumortiera hirsuta
Distribution for S√£o Miguel

Back