Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia (Hook.) Schiffn.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Drepanolejeunea
Common name: Toothed pouncewort
Species name: Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia (Hook.) Schiffn.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Corvo Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Flores Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Graciosa Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Terceira Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Pico Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for São Jorge Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for Faial Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia
Distribution for São Miguel

Back