Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Scapaniaceae
Genus: Diplophyllum
Common name: White earwort
Species name: Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Diplophyllum albicans

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Diplophyllum albicans Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for Corvo Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for Flores Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for Terceira Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for Pico Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for São Jorge Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for Faial Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution for São Miguel Diplophyllum albicans
Distribution on St. Maria

Back