Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Alaudidae
Genus: Calandrella
Common name: Greater short-toed lark
Species name: Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calandrella brachydactyla Calandrella brachydactyla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Calandrella brachydactyla Calandrella brachydactyla
Distribution for São Jorge

Back