Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris pusilla (Linnaeus, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: Semipalmated sandpiper
Species name: Calidris pusilla (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla
Distribution for Corvo Calidris pusilla
Distribution for Flores Calidris pusilla
Distribution for Terceira Calidris pusilla
Distribution for Pico Calidris pusilla
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris pusilla
Distribution for Faial Calidris pusilla
Distribution for São Miguel

Back