Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae
Genus: Calidris
Common name: White-rumped sandpiper
Species name: Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
Conservation Status: NN
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Calidris fuscicollis Calidris fuscicollis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calidris fuscicollis Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for Corvo Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for Flores Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for Terceira Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for Pico Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for São Jorge Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for Faial Calidris fuscicollis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back