Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Caliroa cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Tenthredinidae
Genus: Caliroa
Common name: Pear sawfly, Pearslug
Species name: Caliroa cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Caliroa cerasi Caliroa cerasi Caliroa cerasi
Caliroa cerasi Caliroa cerasi Caliroa cerasi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Caliroa cerasi Caliroa cerasi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back