Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Campsicnemus curvipes (Fallén, 1823)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Dolichopodidae
Genus: Campsicnemus
Common name: Long-legged fly
Species name: Campsicnemus curvipes (Fallén, 1823)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campsicnemus curvipes Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for Corvo Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for Flores Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for Terceira Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for Pico Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for São Jorge Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for Faial Campsicnemus curvipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back