Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Camptocladius stercorarius (De Geer, 1776)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Camptocladius
Common name: Midge
Species name: Camptocladius stercorarius (De Geer, 1776)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Camptocladius stercorarius Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for Corvo Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for Flores Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for Terceira Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for Pico Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for São Jorge Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for Faial Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution for São Miguel Camptocladius stercorarius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back