Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Calliphora vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Calliphoridae
Genus: Calliphora
Common name: Blow fly
Species name: Calliphora vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina
Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina
Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina
Calliphora vicina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calliphora vicina Calliphora vicina
Distribution for Flores Calliphora vicina
Distribution for Graciosa Calliphora vicina
Distribution for Terceira Calliphora vicina
Distribution for Pico Calliphora vicina
Distribution for São Jorge Calliphora vicina
Distribution for Faial Calliphora vicina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back