Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Cadra
Common name: Almond moth, Fig moth
Species name: Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cadra cautella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Cadra cautella Cadra cautella
Distribution for Flores Cadra cautella
Distribution for Terceira Cadra cautella
Distribution for Faial Cadra cautella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back