Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Campachipteria petiti (Travé, 1960)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Achipteriidae
Genus: Parachipteria
Common name: Mite
Species name: Campachipteria petiti (Travé, 1960)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campachipteria petiti Campachipteria petiti
Distribution for Flores Campachipteria petiti
Distribution for Terceira Campachipteria petiti
Distribution for Pico Campachipteria petiti
Distribution for Faial Campachipteria petiti
Distribution for São Miguel Campachipteria petiti
Distribution on St. Maria

Back