Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Calacalles droueti (Crotch, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Calacalles
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Calacalles droueti (Crotch, 1867)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Calacalles droueti Calacalles droueti Calacalles droueti
Calacalles droueti Calacalles droueti Calacalles droueti

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Calacalles droueti Calacalles droueti
Distribution for Flores Calacalles droueti
Distribution for Pico Calacalles droueti
Distribution for Faial

Back