Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Calymmaderus solidus (Kiesenwetter, 1877)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Calymmaderus
Common name: Furniture beetle
Species name: Calymmaderus solidus (Kiesenwetter, 1877)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Calymmaderus solidus Calymmaderus solidus Calymmaderus solidus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Calymmaderus solidus Calymmaderus solidus
Distribution for Terceira Calymmaderus solidus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back