Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Cafius
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cafius xantholoma

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Cafius xantholoma Cafius xantholoma 
Distribution for Flores Cafius xantholoma 
Distribution for Pico

Back